Apartment Schattberg By Interhome

Siebererweg 464, Saalbach-Hinterglemm, Austria - Show on map
6.0/10 · 1 review

Apartment Schattberg By Interhome Saalbach-Hinterglemm is also located a 9-minute walk from Saalbach Ski Resort. For guests seeking an active stay, this 0-bedroom apartment grants access to a golf course.

Location

Filzen Ski Lift is 2.7 miles away, while Panorama 6er is 2.3 miles from the 21 ft² apartment. Kohlmaisbahn is not far from the accommodation.

Rooms

At Apartment Schattberg By Interhome, a separate toilet and a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort.

Food & Drinks

Onsite self-catering options include a kitchenette complete with a fridge and a stovetop. This apartment is 10 minutes' stroll from Kohlmaisbahn Talstation cable car station. While staying at this accommodation, guests can also participate in such activities as snow skiing, horse riding, and cycling.

Why choose Apartment Schattberg By Interhome Saalbach-Hinterglemm

Select room

Main amenities

  • Paid Wi-Fi

General
  • Paid Wi-Fi
1/7

Internet

  • Paid Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Dining table

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 19:00
Check-out:
until 10:00
License number50618-002198-2024

When are you staying?

From USD 109 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Apartment Schattberg By Interhome Saalbach-Hinterglemm

Location of Apartment Schattberg By Interhome Saalbach-Hinterglemm

Siebererweg 464, Saalbach-Hinterglemm, Austria

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Apartment Schattberg By Interhome Saalbach-Hinterglemm

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Saalbach-Hinterglemm

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 109 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Apartment Schattberg By Interhome
    Check-in:
    from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out:
    until 10:00
    License number50618-002198-2024